MDIY Classes

Click here to download timetable

Click here to download term dates for 2019/20

Wednesday, October 16

Jill Johnson
09:45 - 11:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Kim Skinner
10:30 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Howarth
17:30 - 19:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Howarth
19:15 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Rachel Preston
19:30 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Charlotte Everitt
20:00 - 21:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Thursday, October 17

Rachel Preston
13:00 - 14:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Royle
18:30 - 20:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Susan Savage
19:00 - 20:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Tricia Booth, Julie Brown, Marion Kilburn
19:00 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Friday, October 18

Julie Howarth
10:00 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sarah Barber
10:00 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Senior Teachers
12:30 - 14:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Saturday, October 19

Various teachers
10:00 - 10:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Monday, October 21

Margaret Walker
10:15 - 11:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Jacky Taylor
17:30 - 18:50
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Lynn Clough
17:30 - 18:50
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sacha Cash
18:30 - 19:55
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Vanita Mistry
19:00 - 20:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Debbie Bartholomew
19:00 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sacha Cash
20:05 - 21:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Tuesday, October 22

Nicky Wright
10:30 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Nicky Wright
13:00 - 14:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
John Aplin
17:30 - 19:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sarah Franklin
18:00 - 19:20
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
David Reddicen
18:45 - 20:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Alison Wright
19:00 - 20:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Rita Mori
19:30 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Wednesday, October 23

Jill Johnson
09:45 - 11:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Kim Skinner
10:30 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Howarth
17:30 - 19:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Howarth
19:15 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Rachel Preston
19:30 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Charlotte Everitt
20:00 - 21:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Thursday, October 24

Rachel Preston
13:00 - 14:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Royle
18:30 - 20:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Susan Savage
19:00 - 20:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Friday, October 25

Julie Howarth
10:00 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sarah Barber
10:00 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Saturday, October 26

Various teachers
10:00 - 10:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Monday, October 28

Margaret Walker
10:15 - 11:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Brown
12:45 - 14:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Jacky Taylor
17:30 - 18:50
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Lynn Clough
17:30 - 18:50
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sacha Cash
18:30 - 19:55
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Vanita Mistry
19:00 - 20:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Debbie Bartholomew
19:00 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sacha Cash
20:05 - 21:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Tuesday, October 29

Nicky Wright
10:30 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sharon Dawn Taylor
11:00 - 12:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Nicky Wright
13:00 - 14:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Debbie Bartholomew
13:00 - 14:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
John Aplin
17:30 - 19:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sarah Franklin
18:00 - 19:20
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
David Reddicen
18:45 - 20:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Alison Wright
19:00 - 20:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Rita Mori
19:30 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Wednesday, October 30

Jill Johnson
09:45 - 11:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Kim Skinner
10:30 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Howarth
17:30 - 19:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Howarth
19:15 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Rachel Preston
19:30 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Charlotte Everitt
20:00 - 21:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Thursday, October 31

Rachel Preston
13:00 - 14:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Royle
18:30 - 20:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Susan Savage
19:00 - 20:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Tricia Booth, Julie Brown, Marion Kilburn
19:00 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Friday, November 1

Julie Howarth
10:00 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sarah Barber
10:00 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Senior Teachers
12:30 - 14:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Saturday, November 2

Various teachers
10:00 - 10:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Monday, November 4

Margaret Walker
10:15 - 11:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Brown
12:45 - 14:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Jacky Taylor
17:30 - 18:50
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Lynn Clough
17:30 - 18:50
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sacha Cash
18:30 - 19:55
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Vanita Mistry
19:00 - 20:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Debbie Bartholomew
19:00 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sacha Cash
20:05 - 21:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Tuesday, November 5

Nicky Wright
10:30 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Nicky Wright
13:00 - 14:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
John Aplin
17:30 - 19:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sarah Franklin
18:00 - 19:20
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
David Reddicen
18:45 - 20:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Alison Wright
19:00 - 20:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Rita Mori
19:30 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Wednesday, November 6

Jill Johnson
09:45 - 11:45
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Kim Skinner
10:30 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Howarth
17:30 - 19:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Howarth
19:15 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Rachel Preston
19:30 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Charlotte Everitt
20:00 - 21:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Thursday, November 7

Rachel Preston
13:00 - 14:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Julie Royle
18:30 - 20:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Susan Savage
19:00 - 20:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Tricia Booth, Julie Brown, Marion Kilburn
19:00 - 21:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield

Friday, November 8

Julie Howarth
10:00 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Sarah Barber
10:00 - 12:00
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Senior Teachers
12:30 - 14:30
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
Joan Abrams
18:00 - 19:15
Manchester and District Institute of Iyengar Yoga, Dukinfield
1 2
MDIIY Main Menu